Advertisement

The ERT Awards 2021 shortlist!

The final shortlist for this year’s ERT Awards has been announced – including the Manufacturer and Supplier categories. Read on to find out who’s on the list!

The winners will be announced at the in-person ERT Awards ceremony on Monday 6 December at the Grand Connaught Rooms in London.

You can book tickets for the event here.

For the Retailer categories, a panel of industry experts convened to discuss and deliberate which businesses would make up this year’s shortlist. Meanwhile, the entries for the Manufacturer/Supplier categories have been voted for by electrical retailers from all corners of the industry.

MANUFACTURER/SUPPLIER SHORTLIST:


BEST NEW PRODUCT – SMALL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

  • H-FREE 300 (HF322HM) – Hoover
  • Roidmi RS70 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner – Roidmi
  • PowerClean Cordless Vacuum Cleaner, VRT94929VI – Beko
  • Dualit Electric Pour Over Kettle – Dualit
  • The Funky Toaster – The Funky Appliance Company
  • Espresso Coffee Machine – Morphy Richards

BEST NEW PRODUCT – MAJOR DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

  • BDM373SS Double Oven – Statesman
  • C2600 Oven – Caple
  • FFD 9448 BSV UK FreshCare+ 9kg Washing Machine – Whirlpool
  • GBB92MCBAP Refrigerator – LG Electronics
  • HTC18 T532 UK Total No Frost Built-in Fridge Freezer – Hotpoint
  • H-WASH 500 12kg Washing Machine – Hoover
  • KMDA 7634 FL Induction Hob with Integrated Vapour Extraction – Miele
  • MFF185DX Fridge-Freezer – Montpellier
  • RF728N4AIF Refrigerator – Hisense
  • Serie 4 WNA134U8GB Washer Dryer – Bosch
  • Touch Free Extractor – CDA

BEST NEW PRODUCT – CONSUMER ELECTRONICS

  • Pro Series all-in-one Ceiling Speakers – Lithe Audio
  • AURA 4K Freeview Play Recorder – Humax
  • R1 Mk4 – Ruark Audio
  • LG OLED G1 TV – LG Electronics
  • BRAVIA TV Line-up 2021 – Sony
  • SR-C20A Compact Sound Bar – Yamaha
  • KBL Series ‘near borderless’ TV – Mitchell & Brown
  • A7GQTUK 4K QLED Smart TV – Hisense

SALES REPRESENTATIVE AWARD

  • Andy Wilson – Bluestem Group
  • Gerry Kehoe – Witt UK & Ireland
  • Hannah Hawkins – RKW
  • Jordan Scott – D.A.D/Montpellier
  • Nick Fuller – Henley Designs (Henley Audio)
  • Stuart Hoad – Big Red Sales
  • Tracy McKernan – Beko/Blomberg

TRAINING PROVIDER AWARD

  • BSH Home Appliances
  • Kulvinder Singh Rayit
  • Miele GB
  • Samsung TV/AV Training Team
  • Sony
  • Yamaha Home Audio – The HUB

BEST SUPPLIER CUSTOMER SERVICE

  • Bluestem Group
  • Fenco Group
  • Haier Europe
  • Henley Designs (Henley Audio)
  • Lee Godbold
  • RKW
  • Ruark Audio
  • Witt UK & Ireland

RETAILER SHORTLIST:


BEST INDEPENDENT CONSUMER ELECTRONICS RETAILER – LARGE

  • Avensys
  • Booth Scotland
  • Donaghy Bros
  • Jersey Electricity (The Powerhouse)
  • Stellisons

BEST INDEPENDENT CONSUMER ELECTRONICS RETAILER – SMALL

  • 21st Century Service
  • Dacombes of Wimborne
  • Hosies

BEST INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC APPLIANCES RETAILER – LARGE

  • Avensys
  • Booth (Scotland) Ltd
  • Donaghy Bros
  • Forbes Rentals
  • Jersey Electricity (The Powerhouse)
  • Marks Electrical
  • NE Appliances
  • RDO Kitchens & Appliances
  • Stellisons

BEST INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC APPLIANCE RETAILER – SMALL

  • Abbey Appliances
  • Coopers Stores
  • Dacombes of Wimborne
  • Empire Kitchens & Appliances
  • Evans Kitchens & Appliances
  • Hosies

BEST INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL RETAILER WEBSITE

  • Avensys
  • Dacombes of Wimborne
  • Evans Kitchens & Appliances
  • Jersey Electricity (The Powerhouse)
  • Marks Electrical
  • RDO Kitchens & Appliances

SALES EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Finlay Redford, Hosies
  • Joe Dingle, Fortuna Jersey
  • Julie Gray, Dacombes of Wimborne
  • Martin Jukes, Avensys
  • The team at Coopers Stores
  • The sales team at Donaghy Bros

TURNING POINT AWARD

  • Avensys
  • Coopers Stores
  • Donaghy Bros
  • Empire Kitchens & Appliances
  • Evans Kitchens & Appliances
  • Fortuna Jersey
  • Jersey Electricity (The Powerhouse)
  • NE Appliances

 

 

Advertisement

open